Privacy Policy

A company with almost 20 years of experience in the competitive market of Call Centers

Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data in the Possession of
Private Individuals

 

PRIVACY NOTICE

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of the Individuals, we share the following:

    1. PROTECTION OF YOUR DATA
      1. Company responsible for privacy: Anexa TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A. DE C.V., located in Paseo Rio San Miguel #75 Col. Proyecto Rio Sonora. C.P. 83270, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico. Responsible for the legitimate and responsible use of your personal data.
      2. Contact Us: Send comments to:
      3. Email:contacto@anexabpo.com
      4. Phone: 1.855.906.5102
    2. WHY WE COLLECT AND HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA:
      1. Your data can be used for the following purposes:
        • To provide the services required as a customer.
        • To report new job vacancies or services that are related to the contract acquired by the user through registration.
        • To evaluate the quality of service that is offered as a company to a potential consumer.
    3. WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT AND WHERE:
      1. For the purposes of this privacy agreement, we may collect your personal data in different ways: when you provide it to us directly at our facilities and provide your consent; When you visit our web site or use our online services to leave a message, and when we get information through other sources allowed by law.
        • Personal Data collected directly:
          We Collect your personal data directly when you provide it to us by various means, such as telephone surveys or when you request information to offer a service. The data that we obtain by this means can be, among others.
        • Personal Data collected when you visit our website or send us a comment or require any financial type of information regarding our company.
        • Personal Data collected through other sources:
          We May obtain information from you from other sources permitted by law, such as public or labor telephone directories.
    4. SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA:

You understand that, to comply with the purposes provided in this privacy notice, some data will be collected and treated as sensitive personal data. All data will be treated under the strictest security measures that guarantee their confidentiality.

 

    1. HOW CAN I LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA:
      1. In Accordance with the provisions of article 9 of the aforementioned Law, we require your express or written consent for the treatment and use of your sensitive personal data, so we request that you communicate whether or not you accept by emailing your request of Rights to access, Rectify, Cancel or Oppose.
      2. At any time you can stop receiving advertising emails by requesting through an email to the aforementioned email address.
    2. HOW TO VALIDATE YOUR RIGHTS AND ACCESS, RECTIFY, CANCEL OR OPPOSE THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA:
      1. You have the right to access your personal data and details of the treatment thereof, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; Cancel them when you feel that they are not required for any of the purposes stated in this Privacy notice, or are being used for non-consensual purposes or have terminated the contractual or service relationship or, oppose the Treatment for specific purposes.
      2. The mechanism to be followed for the exercise of the rights is by applying:
        • At the end of this document you will find the link to download the rights application.
        • Your application must be sent as follows:
          1. Download the PDF format found on our website in the “Full Privacy Notice” section.
          2. Select the link on bullet Xll: REQUEST OF RIGHTS: ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION Or OPPOSITION.On this notice.
          3. Print and fill out as indicated.
          4. Email it to the address indicated above
          5. You must enclose documents that prove your identity. If a third party does it, provide documentation indicating: Such identity and legal representation.
        • The term under this Law, to offer and provide follow-up, is within 20 days after the application was received.
        • The application may not be valid in accordance with Chapter IV, Article 34 of the LFPDPPP.
    3. HOW YOU MAY REVOKE YOUR CONSENT TO THE USE OF YOUR DATA:
      1. You may revoke the consent you have given us for the use of your personal data, so that we stop using it. To do so, you need to submit your request via email by attaching the required format.
    4. YOUR DATA MAY TRAVEL TO ANOTHER COUNTRY OR BE SHARED WITH OTHERS:
      1. Your personal data may be transferred and processed in and out of the country by people from other company. In this sense, your information can always be shared for Non-profit and legal purposes.
      2. We undertake not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except for the exceptions provided in article 37 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, as well as to make this transfer in the terms set by law.
        Except in the case of Article 37:
        1. When the transfer is required by Law or treaty in which Mexico is part of;
        2. When the transfer is necessary for medical prevention or diagnosis, the provision of health care, medical treatment or a health service;
        3. When The transfer is for controlling companies, subsidiaries, or affiliates under common control of the person responsible, or to a parent company or to any company of the same group of the person responsible that operates under the same processes and policies
        4. Where The transfer is necessary by virtue of a contract concluded or for holding in the interest of the holder, by the person responsible and a third party;
        5. Where the transfer is necessary or legally required for the safeguarding of a public interest, or for the solicitation or administration of justice;
        6. When the transfer is needed for the exercise or defense of a right in a judicial process, and
        7. Where the transfer is requested for the maintenance or fulfillment of a legal relationship between the person responsible and the holder.
      3. If you do not manifest your opposition to your personal data being transferred, by contacting the privacy Department or by visiting our website (Full privacy Notice section) It is understood that you have granted your Consent to it.
    5. MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE:

This Privacy Policy is reviewed and changed on a regular basis. In case of any change, this will be announced via email and in this section of the website.

 

  1. USE OF COOKIES AND WEB BEACONS:
    1. ANEXA TELECOMUNICACIONES S.A. DE C.V. does not use cookies. The “Cookies” are an intrusive method and without consent to the privacy of the users (from the point of view of the privacy of our users), that is why cookies are not used in any product and/or service of ANEXA TELECOMMUNICATIONS S. A DE C.V.
  2. HOW YOU MAY FILE YOUR GRIEVANCES OR IMPROPER TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA:
    1. If you believe that your right to protect personal data has been ignored by any conduct of our employees or our actions, presumes that in the treatment of your personal data there is a violation of the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, you may file a complaint or complain with the IFAI